County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 10/14/2022

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8County Line Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC 2 9 14 16 3007 -
2 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC 0 8 15 16 2981 -26
3 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC 7 12 14 14 2963 -44
4 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC 0 2 13 15 2739 -268
5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC 0 7 11 15 2697 -310
6 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC 0 0 5 12 1937 -1070
7 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC 0 0 3 12 1877 -1130
8 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC 0 4 7 11 1840 -1167
9 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC 0 0 4 11 1838 -1169
10 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC 1 3 4 10 1826 -1181
11 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC 1 6 7 7 1561 -1446
12 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC 2 5 6 9 1547 -1460
13 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC 0 0 2 9 1472 -1535
14 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC 1 2 5 8 1297 -1710
15 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC 1 5 5 5 1231 -1776
16 41 David McKeel David McKeel (R) Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 0 1 7 1132 -1875
17 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC 0 0 3 7 1043 -1964
18 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC 0 0 4 6 1024 -1983
19 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC 0 2 4 6 974 -2033
20 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC 0 2 3 4 841 -2166
21 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC 0 0 2 5 836 -2171
22 99 Fields Speight Fields Speight Rocky Mount, NC 0 0 2 5 771 -2236
23 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC 0 0 2 3 739 -2268
24 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC 0 1 3 4 678 -2329
25 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA 0 2 2 3 677 -2330
26 01 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 0 1 3 590 -2417
27 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC 0 0 1 3 564 -2443
28 87 Ed Powell Ed Powell Emporia, VA 0 1 1 2 538 -2469
29 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC 0 1 2 2 534 -2473
30 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 0 1 3 449 -2558
31 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC 1 2 2 2 400 -2607
32 97L Phillip Lamm Phillip Lamm Battleboro, NC 0 1 2 2 347 -2660
33 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 0 0 1 1 340 -2667
34 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC 0 0 0 1 244 -2763
35 30 Justin Kidd Justin Kidd Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 1 1 1 200 -2807
36 08 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC 0 1 1 1 195 -2812
37 21 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC 0 1 1 1 192 -2815
38 113 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC 0 1 1 1 188 -2819
39 07 Britches Liles Britches Liles Bailey, NC 0 1 1 1 186 -2821
40 10 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC 0 0 1 1 170 -2837
41 16M Dillon Mitchell Dillon Mitchell Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 0 1 1 158 -2849
42 22 Daniel Floyd Daniel Floyd Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 0 1 1 154 -2853
43 18 Justin Pulley Justin Pulley Roanoke Rapids, NC 0 0 0 1 147 -2860
44 81 Lance Smith Lance Smith (R) Lewiston, NC 0 0 0 1 132 -2875
45 187 Rocky Gasque Rocky Gasque Loris, SC 0 0 0 1 132 -2875
46 55 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC 0 0 0 1 130 -2877
47 8 Carly Fulghum Carly Fulghum Bailey, NC 0 0 0 1 130 -2877
48 08 Sam Lilly Sam Lilly Raleigh, NC 100 -2907
Back to All Classes

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line