County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

8/5/2023 - County Line Raceway

8/5/2023 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

19 entries

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model


4 Boyz Racing Supply Feature (30 Laps): 1. 23R-Michael Rouse[1]; 2. 21-Michael Batten[2]; 3. 37-Cy Nelms Jr[3]; 4. 23B-Matthew Bissette[7]; 5. 11-Cody Wright[4]; 6. 18L-Spencer Liggon[11]; 7. 5E-John Eller[5]; 8. L3-Bobby Liles[13]; 9. 82-Gary Dillon[9]; 10. 52-Timmy Mills[6]; 11. 46-Steve Mendenhall[12]; 12. 28V-Carl Vaughan[16]; 13. 79-Roger Lucas[19]; 14. 22L-Michael Lee[15]; 15. 91-Cy Nelms Sr[8]; 16. 7L-Randy Lucas[17]; 17. C9-Christian Joyner[10]; 18. 09-Brad Rigdon[14]; 19. (DNS) 104-Arnold Timblin

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 23R-Michael Rouse, 00:15.073[19]; 2. 21-Michael Batten, 00:15.167[7]; 3. 37-Cy Nelms Jr, 00:15.171[16]; 4. 11-Cody Wright, 00:15.200[3]; 5. 5E-John Eller, 00:15.216[8]; 6. 52-Timmy Mills, 00:15.226[18]; 7. 23B-Matthew Bissette, 00:15.237[6]; 8. 91-Cy Nelms Sr, 00:15.357[10]; 9. 82-Gary Dillon, 00:15.375[11]; 10. C9-Christian Joyner, 00:15.394[1]; 11. 18L-Spencer Liggon, 00:15.452[17]; 12. 46-Steve Mendenhall, 00:15.620[14]; 13. L3-Bobby Liles, 00:15.652[12]; 14. 09-Brad Rigdon, 00:16.038[15]; 15. 22L-Michael Lee, 00:16.087[2]; 16. 28V-Carl Vaughan, 00:16.213[9]; 17. 7L-Randy Lucas, 00:16.283[5]; 18. (DNS) 104-Arnold Timblin, 00:16.283; 19. (DNS) 79-Roger Lucas, 00:16.283

Hot Laps: 1. 21-Michael Batten, 00:14.446; 2. 23R-Michael Rouse, 00:14.557; 3. 23B-Matthew Bissette, 00:14.560; 4. 11-Cody Wright, 00:14.571; 5. 37-Cy Nelms Jr, 00:14.634; 6. 5E-John Eller, 00:14.813; 7. 52-Timmy Mills, 00:14.863; 8. 82-Gary Dillon, 00:14.924; 9. 09-Brad Rigdon, 00:15.025; 10. 91-Cy Nelms Sr, 00:15.074; 11. L3-Bobby Liles, 00:15.284; 12. 79-Roger Lucas, 00:15.498; 13. 46-Steve Mendenhall, 00:15.574; 14. C9-Christian Joyner, 00:16.314; 15. 18L-Spencer Liggon, 00:16.782; 16. 28V-Carl Vaughan, 00:16.848; 17. 22L-Michael Lee, 00:17.185; 18. 104-Arnold Timblin, 00:18.818

18 entries

Pure Stock V8


Feature (15 Laps): 1. 74-Brad Cox[3]; 2. 87-Ed Powell[7]; 3. 00-Jerry Mckeel Jr[2]; 4. R5-Braedyn Ray[16]; 5. 85-Johnnie Hamilton[13]; 6. 39-Calvin Forte[15]; 7. L4-Amanda Joyner[6]; 8. 12M-Garrett Morris[1]; 9. 25-Justin Lynch[14]; 10. 1-Kevin Beard[9]; 11. 46-Preston Carter[17]; 12. 01-Delbert Bohlander[18]; 13. 369-Cy Nelms Jr[5]; 14. 16-Linwood Lassiter[11]; 15. 19-Hunter Hobson[4]; 16. 113-Peyton Abbott[10]; 17. 77-Will Stafford[8]; 18. 31-Billy Hobson[12]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 12M-Garrett Morris[2]; 2. 74-Brad Cox[3]; 3. 369-Cy Nelms Jr[5]; 4. 87-Ed Powell[6]; 5. 1-Kevin Beard[4]; 6. 16-Linwood Lassiter[1]; 7. 85-Johnnie Hamilton[9]; 8. 39-Calvin Forte[8]; 9. 46-Preston Carter[7]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 00-Jerry Mckeel Jr[2]; 2. 19-Hunter Hobson[1]; 3. L4-Amanda Joyner[3]; 4. 77-Will Stafford[5]; 5. 113-Peyton Abbott[6]; 6. 31-Billy Hobson[7]; 7. 25-Justin Lynch[9]; 8. R5-Braedyn Ray[8]; 9. 01-Delbert Bohlander[4]

12 entries

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder


Tidewater Energy Feature (15 Laps): 1. 82E-Enzo Dillon[1]; 2. 12M-Randy Melton[6]; 3. 17H-Lee Hardie[4]; 4. 34-Chris Vestal[5]; 5. 81-Brent Atkinson[11]; 6. G6-Van Bryant[3]; 7. 05-Neil Brann[7]; 8. 4K-Kristian Hopkins[2]; 9. 52-Joseph Hinnant[9]; 10. 32-Jackson Pinno[12]; 11. 7J-Johnny Poland Jr[10]; 12. 29-Cole Langley[8]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 82E-Enzo Dillon[4]; 2. G6-Van Bryant[6]; 3. 34-Chris Vestal[5]; 4. 05-Neil Brann[2]; 5. 52-Joseph Hinnant[1]; 6. 81-Brent Atkinson[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 4K-Kristian Hopkins[1]; 2. 17H-Lee Hardie[4]; 3. 12M-Randy Melton[3]; 4. 29-Cole Langley[5]; 5. 7J-Johnny Poland Jr[2]; 6. 32-Jackson Pinno[6]

10 entries

Sport Compact Ucar


Regal Driving Academy Feature (15 Laps): 1. 00-Michael Wallace[2]; 2. 66-Mike Crickmore[1]; 3. 2-Steven Davis[7]; 4. 81M-Mason Stancil[6]; 5. 5H-Marcus Locklear[5]; 6. 68J-Jessie Joyner[8]; 7. 68-Donald Joyner[10]; 8. 94-Andrew Christiansen[3]; 9. 11V-Tyler Vaughan[4]; 10. 10-Craig Kelly[9]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 66-Mike Crickmore[1]; 2. 94-Andrew Christiansen[4]; 3. 5H-Marcus Locklear[5]; 4. 2-Steven Davis[2]; 5. 10-Craig Kelly[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 00-Michael Wallace[2]; 2. 11V-Tyler Vaughan[5]; 3. 81M-Mason Stancil[4]; 4. 68J-Jessie Joyner[3]; 5. 68-Donald Joyner[1]

13 entries

Mid-East 602 Modified


Sheets MidEast Modified Tour Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Bentley[2]; 2. 23Z-Austin Self[1]; 3. 17-Case Daniels[4]; 4. B155-Andrew Albertson[3]; 5. 312-Greg Brown[5]; 6. 29-Brandon Bentley[6]; 7. 7D-JR Davis[8]; 8. 46M-Steve Mendenhall[10]; 9. 5-Mack Coxe[11]; 10. 88-Jay Seward[9]; 11. 23-Buck Stevens[7]; 12. 3-Blake Hedrick[12]; 13. 71-Dennis Kirk[13]

Spartan Motorcycle Company Qualifying: 1. 23Z-Austin Self, 00:16.654[7]; 2. 11-Eric Bentley, 00:16.847[12]; 3. B155-Andrew Albertson, 00:16.930[6]; 4. 17-Case Daniels, 00:16.970[10]; 5. 312-Greg Brown, 00:16.974[8]; 6. 29-Brandon Bentley, 00:17.185[2]; 7. 23-Buck Stevens, 00:17.203[9]; 8. 7D-JR Davis, 00:17.228[5]; 9. 88-Jay Seward, 00:17.274[3]; 10. 46M-Steve Mendenhall, 00:17.288[1]; 11. 5-Mack Coxe, 00:17.300[11]; 12. 3-Blake Hedrick, 00:17.311[13]; 13. 71-Dennis Kirk, 00:17.462[4]

On The Backstretch Hot Laps: 1. 17-Case Daniels, 00:17.385[10]; 2. 23-Buck Stevens, 00:17.563[9]; 3. 23Z-Austin Self, 00:17.613[7]; 4. 312-Greg Brown, 00:17.621[8]; 5. 11-Eric Bentley, 00:17.628[12]; 6. B155-Andrew Albertson, 00:17.696[6]; 7. 5-Mack Coxe, 00:17.907[11]; 8. 29-Brandon Bentley, 00:17.972[2]; 9. 7D-JR Davis, 00:18.241[5]; 10. 88-Jay Seward, 00:18.379[3]; 11. 46M-Steve Mendenhall, 00:18.539[1]; 12. 71-Dennis Kirk, 00:18.881[4]; 13. 3-Blake Hedrick, 00:18.899[13]

13 entries

Mid-East 602 Late Model


Rick Hendrick CITY Chevrolet Feature (20 Laps): 1. 10-Daniel Parker[2]; 2. C8-John Carroll[1]; 3. 7-John Eller[5]; 4. 22T-Steven Thompkins[3]; 5. 11-Cole Apple[4]; 6. J12-Jason Dickerson[7]; 7. C10-Carl Currin[10]; 8. 32-Shawn Walker[13]; 9. 10P-Tyler Payne[9]; 10. 001-JONATHAN CASH[8]; 11. C25-Craig Overby[11]; 12. 1-Travis Harp[12]; 13. 11B-Dalton Jacobs[6]

Spartan Motorcycle Company Qualifying: 1. C8-John Carroll, 00:15.184[7]; 2. 10-Daniel Parker, 00:15.508[2]; 3. 22T-Steven Thompkins, 00:15.539[12]; 4. 11-Cole Apple, 00:15.540[13]; 5. 7-John Eller, 00:15.659[3]; 6. 11B-Dalton Jacobs, 00:15.725[11]; 7. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:15.745[1]; 8. 001-JONATHAN CASH, 00:15.869[8]; 9. 10P-Tyler Payne, 00:15.925[4]; 10. C10-Carl Currin, 00:16.006[5]; 11. C25-Craig Overby, 00:16.031[6]; 12. 32-Shawn Walker, 00:16.244[10]; 13. (DQ) 1-Travis Harp, 00:15.906[9]

On The Backstretch Hot Laps: 1. C8-John Carroll, 00:15.233[7]; 2. 7-John Eller, 00:15.444[3]; 3. 10-Daniel Parker, 00:15.538[2]; 4. C10-Carl Currin, 00:15.544[5]; 5. 1-Travis Harp, 00:15.615[9]; 6. 11-Cole Apple, 00:15.702[13]; 7. 22T-Steven Thompkins, 00:15.717[12]; 8. 11B-Dalton Jacobs, 00:15.942[11]; 9. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:15.995[1]; 10. 001-JONATHAN CASH, 00:16.075[8]; 11. 32-Shawn Walker, 00:16.078[10]; 12. C25-Craig Overby, 00:16.112[6]; 13. 10P-Tyler Payne, 00:16.337[4]

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line