County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

6/3/2023 - County Line Raceway

6/3/2023 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Modified Mafia Tour plus Sport Compact UCAR Special

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model15 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder11 entries
  • Carolina Auto Parts & Salvage Pure Stock V812 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder13 entries
  • Bryant's All Around Services Sport Compact Ucar11 entries
  • UMP Modified20 entries
    • Modified Mafia Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature4 Boyz Racing Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
2 3 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 1
3 4 5E John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 1
4 5 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
5 6 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
6 7 37 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
7 9 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 2
8 2 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -6
9 8 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
10 13 51S Garrett Donnell Garrett Donnell Mathews, VA Mathews, VA 3
11 11 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -
12 10 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -2
13 12 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -1
DNS 15 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee -
DNS 14 104 Arnold Timblin Arnold Timblin Scotland Neck, NC Scotland Neck, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 14.234
2 5 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 14.457
3 2 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 14.645
4 12 5E John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 14.783
5 1 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.798
6 11 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 14.889
7 15 37 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.938
8 7 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 14.950
9 13 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 14.972
10 3 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 14.976
11 8 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 15.082
12 9 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 15.540
13 14 51S Garrett Donnell Garrett Donnell Mathews, VA Mathews, VA 15.690
14 6 104 Arnold Timblin Arnold Timblin Scotland Neck, NC Scotland Neck, NC
15 4 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

FeatureQuality Preowned

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
2 2 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 7 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 4
4 6 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
5 9 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
6 1 D7 Dakota Whitley Dakota Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
7 10 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
8 5 47G Bobby Bottoms Bobby Bottoms Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
9 8 3T Hunter Thorne Hunter Thorne Sims, NC Sims, NC -1
10 4 44 Brandon King Brandon King Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -6
11 11 604 McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D7 Dakota Whitley Dakota Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 5 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 3
3 2 47G Bobby Bottoms Bobby Bottoms Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
4 3 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1
5 4 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
6 6 604 McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
2 3 44 Brandon King Brandon King Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
3 1 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
4 5 3T Hunter Thorne Hunter Thorne Sims, NC Sims, NC 1
5 2 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
All transfer

Carolina Auto Parts & Salvage Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 1
2 4 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 2
3 1 10 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
4 3 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
5 7 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
6 5 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -1
7 6 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Macclesfield, NC Macclesfield, NC -1
8 8 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC -
9 11 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
10 9 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -1
11 10 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -1
DNS 12 46 Preston Carter Preston Carter Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
2 4 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
3 3 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
4 5 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
5 2 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -3
6 1 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 3
2 1 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -1
3 6 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Macclesfield, NC Macclesfield, NC 3
4 5 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC 1
5 2 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -3
DNS 3 46 Preston Carter Preston Carter Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

FeatureTidewater Energy

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 12
2 6 6 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 4
3 7 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC 4
4 10 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice 6
5 4 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -1
6 11 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 5
7 12 29 Cole Langley Cole Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 5
8 2 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -6
9 1 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -8
10 8 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
11 9 05 Jimmy Liles Jimmy Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -2
12 3 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -9
13 5 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -8

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
2 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
3 1 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC
4 11 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
5 8 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
6 6 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
7 13 6 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
8 10 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC
9 5 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
10 12 05 Jimmy Liles Jimmy Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
11 3 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice
12 9 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
13 7 29 Cole Langley Cole Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
All transfer

Bryant's All Around Services Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
2 1 26 Trevor Battoia Trevor Battoia Elizabeth City, NC Elizabeth City, NC -1
3 4 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
4 2 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
5 5 94 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Benson, NC Benson, NC -
6 7 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 8 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
8 6 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
9 10 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
10 9 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -1
DNS 11 17 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 26 Trevor Battoia Trevor Battoia Elizabeth City, NC Elizabeth City, NC
2 7 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
3 5 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
4 1 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
5 10 94 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Benson, NC Benson, NC
6 8 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
7 2 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
8 9 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
9 6 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC
10 3 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
11 4 17 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
All transfer

UMP Modified

30 Laps

FeatureVP Race Fuel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 1
3 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
4 4 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
5 8 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
6 11 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 5
7 6 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -1
8 7 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -1
9 12 48 Lance Grady Lance Grady Hanover, VA Hanover, VA 3
10 10 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC -
11 9 T9 zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC -2
12 16 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 4
13 14 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 1
14 15 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
15 20 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 5
16 19 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 3
17 13 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC -4
18 18 7L Randy Lucas Randy Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -
19 5 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -14
20 17 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -3
8 Laps

Fast 6 Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 3 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
4 4 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
5 5 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
2 1 T9 zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC -1
3 3 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
4 4 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC -
5 5 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -
6 6 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
7 7 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
2 1 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC -1
3 3 48 Lance Grady Lance Grady Hanover, VA Hanover, VA -
4 5 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 1
5 4 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
6 7 7L Randy Lucas Randy Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 1
DNS 6 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
2 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
3 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA
4 7 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD
5 17 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
6 16 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC
Top 6 transfer
7 15 T9 zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC
8 3 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC
9 20 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC
10 5 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC
11 9 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC
12 4 48 Lance Grady Lance Grady Hanover, VA Hanover, VA
13 14 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC
14 11 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA
15 19 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC
16 12 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL
17 13 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
18 8 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC
19 18 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
20 10 7L Randy Lucas Randy Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line