County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

11/12/2022 - County Line Raceway

11/12/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Mid-East 602 Mania Season Finale & 10th Annual 4 Cylinder Nationals

Mid-East 602 Late Model (30 laps - $2,000 to win), Mid-East 602 Modified (30 laps - $2,000 to win), Super Stock Four Cylinder (40 laps - $2,000 to win/Final Points/Double Points); Pure Stock Four Cylinder (25 laps - $1,000 to win/Final Points/Double Points); Sport Compact Ucar (20 laps - $500 to win/Final Points/Double Points); Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series (Points Championship Race); Ladies Four Cylinder Powder Puff Derby (5 laps at end of night)

Classes

  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder18 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder23 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar19 entries
  • Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series16 entries
  • Mid-East 602 Modified18 entries
  • Mid-East 602 Late Model27 entries
  • Ladies Powder Puff Derby11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
2 3 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 1
3 4 K12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC 1
4 6 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 2
5 9 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
6 13 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 7
7 11 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
8 10 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
9 15 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 6
10 16 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 6
11 7 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -4
12 14 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
13 8 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
14 18 07G Raylee Shatley Raylee Shatley Lansing, NC Lansing, NC 4
15 17 82 Corey Bress Corey Bress Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA 2
16 12 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
17 5 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -12
18 2 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb -16
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
2 2 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
3 4 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
4 3 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
5 5 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
6 7 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
7 6 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -1
8 8 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
9 9 82 Corey Bress Corey Bress Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 1
2 1 K12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC -1
3 3 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -
4 4 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
5 6 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
6 5 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
7 7 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
8 8 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
9 9 07G Raylee Shatley Raylee Shatley Lansing, NC Lansing, NC -
All transfer

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC
2 8 K12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC
3 7 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC
4 4 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb
5 5 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
6 6 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
7 10 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
8 18 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
9 17 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
10 2 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
11 11 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
12 1 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
13 3 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
14 14 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
15 15 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
16 13 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
17 9 82 Corey Bress Corey Bress Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA
18 16 07G Raylee Shatley Raylee Shatley Lansing, NC Lansing, NC

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
2 9 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 7
3 4 5 Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
4 5 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
5 12 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 7
6 11 3D Jesse Duke Jesse Duke Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 5
7 1 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -6
8 13 46 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 5
9 7 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -2
10 6 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
11 21 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 10
12 16 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 4
13 18 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 5
14 20 05 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 6
15 14 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
16 19 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 3
17 15 04 Scotty Potter Scotty Potter Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -2
18 17 98 Logan Matthews Logan Matthews Warrenton, NC Warrenton, NC -1
19 10 18H Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC -9
20 8 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC -12
21 3 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -18
DNS 22 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
DNS 23 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
2 2 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 3 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
4 6 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 2
5 5 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -
6 7 3D Jesse Duke Jesse Duke Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
7 9 46 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
8 8 04 Scotty Potter Scotty Potter Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
9 10 98 Logan Matthews Logan Matthews Warrenton, NC Warrenton, NC 1
10 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -6
DNS 11 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 12 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
2 4 5 Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 2
3 2 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
4 6 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC 2
5 11 18H Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 6
6 5 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1
7 10 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
8 7 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
9 9 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
10 8 05 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -2
DNS 3 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
All transfer

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
2 21 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
3 7 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 10 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
5 13 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
6 23 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
7 6 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
8 3 5 Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
9 2 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC
10 15 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
11 12 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
12 8 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC
13 18 3D Jesse Duke Jesse Duke Clayton, NC Clayton, NC
14 17 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
15 22 04 Scotty Potter Scotty Potter Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
16 9 05 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
17 4 46 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
18 1 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
19 16 98 Logan Matthews Logan Matthews Warrenton, NC Warrenton, NC
20 20 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
21 5 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
22 19 18H Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC
DNS 14 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC 5
2 3 10 Michael Rittenberry Michael Rittenberry Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY 1
3 10 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 7
4 11 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 7
5 12 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
6 13 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 7
7 14 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 7
8 9 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
9 2 87 Ryland Lindsey Ryland Lindsey Camden, NC Camden, NC -7
10 16 42 Nathan Wallace Nathan Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 6
11 1 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -10
12 5 3 Joe Waters Joe Waters Pocomoke City, MD Pocomoke City, MD -7
13 4 2A Jay Lowman Jay Lowman Dover, DE Dover, DE -9
14 7 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -7
15 15 13 Sean Revels Sean Revels Hertford, NC Hertford, NC -
16 19 54 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
17 17 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
DNS 8 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
DNS 18 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 3 10 Michael Rittenberry Michael Rittenberry Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY 1
3 1 3 Joe Waters Joe Waters Pocomoke City, MD Pocomoke City, MD -2
4 4 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
5 6 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
6 5 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
7 8 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
8 7 13 Sean Revels Sean Revels Hertford, NC Hertford, NC -1
9 9 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
10 10 54 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Ryland Lindsey Ryland Lindsey Camden, NC Camden, NC -
2 2 2A Jay Lowman Jay Lowman Dover, DE Dover, DE -
3 3 14 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC -
4 6 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
5 4 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
6 5 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
7 7 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -
8 9 42 Nathan Wallace Nathan Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
9 8 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
All transfer

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 3 Joe Waters Joe Waters Pocomoke City, MD Pocomoke City, MD
2 7 87 Ryland Lindsey Ryland Lindsey Camden, NC Camden, NC
3 4 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
4 17 2A Jay Lowman Jay Lowman Dover, DE Dover, DE
5 11 10 Michael Rittenberry Michael Rittenberry Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY
6 15 14 Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC
7 3 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
8 2 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
9 9 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
10 5 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
11 13 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC
12 16 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
13 12 13 Sean Revels Sean Revels Hertford, NC Hertford, NC
14 1 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC
15 19 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
16 6 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
17 10 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
18 14 42 Nathan Wallace Nathan Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
19 8 54 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC

Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson 1
2 1 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
3 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
4 4 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
5 8 8 Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC 3
6 5 30 Justin Kidd Justin Kidd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
7 7 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
8 9 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 1
9 11 07 David Royal David Royal 2
10 10 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
11 13 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
12 15 90Y Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
13 14 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
14 12 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC -2
DNS 16 14 Blake Hardee Blake Hardee bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC -
DNS 6 17 Joshua Burnham Joshua Burnham South Mills, NC South Mills, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
2 15 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson
3 14 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
4 11 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
5 7 30 Justin Kidd Justin Kidd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
6 2 17 Joshua Burnham Joshua Burnham South Mills, NC South Mills, NC
7 3 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
8 8 8 Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC
9 10 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
10 1 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
11 13 07 David Royal David Royal
12 9 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC
13 6 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
14 4 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
15 16 90Y Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
DNS 5 14 Blake Hardee Blake Hardee bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
2 15 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson
3 14 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
4 16 90Y Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
5 7 30 Justin Kidd Justin Kidd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
6 2 17 Joshua Burnham Joshua Burnham South Mills, NC South Mills, NC
7 3 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
8 8 8 Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC
9 10 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
10 1 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
11 13 07 David Royal David Royal
12 9 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC
13 6 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
14 4 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
15 11 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC

Mid-East 602 Modified

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
2 2 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 6 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
4 8 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 4
5 11 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
6 1 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -5
7 9 20 Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 2
8 12 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
9 10 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
10 17 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 7
11 16 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 5
12 15 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
13 7 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -6
14 14 12 Rusty Harmon Rusty Harmon Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA -
15 13 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -2
16 18 4 Eric Gann Eric Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 2
17 4 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -13
18 5 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -13

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC
2 18 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
3 10 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 12 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
5 6 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
6 4 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC
7 14 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
8 5 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
9 8 20 Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
10 17 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
11 2 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 16 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
13 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
14 9 12 Rusty Harmon Rusty Harmon Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA
15 15 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
16 11 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
17 1 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA
DNS 7 4 Eric Gann Eric Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC
2 18 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
3 10 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 12 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
5 6 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
6 4 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC
7 14 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
8 5 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
9 8 20 Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
10 17 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
11 2 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 16 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
13 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
14 9 12 Rusty Harmon Rusty Harmon Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA
15 15 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
16 11 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
17 1 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA
DNS 7 4 Eric Gann Eric Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC

Mid-East 602 Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
2 4 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 2 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -1
4 9 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 5
5 13 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 8
6 14 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 8
7 7 44 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
8 3 171 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -5
9 11 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
10 15 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 5
11 19 15 chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC 8
12 17 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
13 18 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 5
14 25 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 11
15 8 7 Mark Eller Mark Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -7
16 6 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -10
17 10 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -7
18 26 7L Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 8
19 21 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 2
20 23 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
21 16 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
22 5 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -17
23 12 23 David Boyd David Boyd Tarboro, NC Tarboro, NC -11
24 20 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
25 22 1X Zachary Price Zachary Price Clinton, NC Clinton, NC -3
26 24 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -2
DNS 27 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
2 8 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC
3 20 171 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC
4 7 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
5 27 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC
6 22 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
7 3 44 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA
8 9 7 Mark Eller Mark Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
9 10 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC
10 14 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
11 25 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
12 5 23 David Boyd David Boyd Tarboro, NC Tarboro, NC
13 12 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA
14 2 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
15 13 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
16 21 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
17 1 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
18 26 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC
19 18 15 chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC
20 15 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
21 6 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
22 24 1X Zachary Price Zachary Price Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
23 23 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
24 11 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC
25 17 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
26 16 7L Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
27 4 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
2 8 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC
3 20 171 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC
4 7 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
5 27 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC
6 22 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
7 3 44 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA
8 9 7 Mark Eller Mark Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
9 10 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC
10 14 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
11 25 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
12 5 23 David Boyd David Boyd Tarboro, NC Tarboro, NC
13 12 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA
14 2 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
15 13 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
16 21 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
17 1 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
18 26 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC
19 18 15 chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC
20 15 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
21 6 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
22 24 1X Zachary Price Zachary Price Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
23 23 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
24 11 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC
25 17 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
26 16 7L Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
27 4 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC

Ladies Powder Puff Derby

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11V Kayla Vaughan Kayla Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
2 2 26 Tonya Craft Tonya Craft Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
3 9 66 Jean Crickmore Jean Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
4 6 17H Robin Thompson Robin Thompson Elm City, NC Elm City, NC

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line