County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

10/14/2022 - County Line Raceway

10/14/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

UMP Modified Dash for the Kids & Late Model Prelims

UMP Modified Dash (20 laps - $1,000 to win); Late Model (Qualifying & Heat Races); 2nd Annual Pure Stock V-8 Challenge (30 laps or 30 minutes); Ladies Pure Stock V8 Powder Puff Derby

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model22 entries
    • I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V825 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar1 entries
  • I-95 UMP Modified Series23 entries
  • Legend
  • Junior Sprints2 entries
  • Ladies Powder Puff Derby4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
2 2 30 Justin Kidd Justin Kidd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
3 8 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 5
4 4 113 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
5 22 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17
6 18 10 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 12
7 11 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 4
8 5 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -3
9 9 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC -
10 14 22 Daniel Floyd Daniel Floyd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
11 20 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 9
12 15 18 Justin Pulley Justin Pulley Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
13 17 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
14 13 1B Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
15 7 1 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -8
16 23 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 7
17 12 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -5
18 19 8 Carly Fulghum Carly Fulghum Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
19 16 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC -3
20 6 187 Rocky Gasque Rocky Gasque Loris, SC Loris, SC -14
21 10 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -11
22 3 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -19
DNS 25 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
DNS 21 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee -
DNS 24 08 Sam Lilly Sam Lilly Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 1 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
3 3 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -
4 11 1 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
5 6 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC 1
6 12 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 6
7 10 1B Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 3
8 4 18 Justin Pulley Justin Pulley Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -4
9 7 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
10 8 8 Carly Fulghum Carly Fulghum Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -2
Top 10 transfer
11 9 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee -2
12 5 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -7
DNS 13 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Justin Kidd Justin Kidd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 6
2 12 113 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 10
3 9 187 Rocky Gasque Rocky Gasque Loris, SC Loris, SC 6
4 5 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
5 4 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
6 2 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -4
7 6 22 Daniel Floyd Daniel Floyd Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
8 10 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC 2
9 3 10 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -6
10 1 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -9
Top 10 transfer
11 8 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
DNS 11 08 Sam Lilly Sam Lilly Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -

I-95 UMP Modified Series

20 Laps

RFK Dash #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 4 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
4 3 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
7 5 48 Lance Grady Lance Grady Hanover, VA Hanover, VA -2
8 9 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 1
9 11 T8 TJ Roush TJ Roush Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
10 12 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 2
11 10 27T Tom Wakefield Tom Wakefield Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -1
12 7 51 Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA -5
20 Laps

RFK Dash #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
2 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 3 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -
4 5 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 1
5 4 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -1
6 6 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -
7 9 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 2
8 7 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -1
9 10 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
10 8 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -2
11 11 192 Tim McLeod Tim McLeod Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
2 18 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA
3 8 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
4 21 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
5 7 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 17 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC
7 5 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH
8 6 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC
9 22 48 Lance Grady Lance Grady Hanover, VA Hanover, VA
10 15 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA
11 13 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 9 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC
13 19 51 Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA
14 2 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
15 12 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT
16 23 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA
17 10 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL
18 20 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC
19 16 27T Tom Wakefield Tom Wakefield Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA
20 1 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC
21 3 T8 TJ Roush TJ Roush Belpre, OH Belpre, OH
22 14 192 Tim McLeod Tim McLeod Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL
23 11 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line