County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

9/17/2022 - County Line Raceway

9/17/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series plus COSSS

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series (40 laps - $4,000 to win) plus Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series, Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8 (Final Points/Double Points), Pure Stock Four Cylinder and Sport Compact Ucar

Classes

  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder10 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V821 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder21 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar19 entries
  • Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series15 entries
  • Super Late Model Series26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 3
2 2 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
3 3 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
4 7 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
5 6 7X Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 1
6 5 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
7 9 18 Brandon King Brandon King Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
8 10 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 2
9 8 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
DQ 1 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 2
2 2 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 5 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
4 1 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -3
5 4 18 Brandon King Brandon King Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
2 3 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
3 4 7X Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 1
4 2 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
5 5 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
2 3 87 Ed Powell Ed Powell Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 1
3 7 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC 4
4 13 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 9
5 10 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
6 12 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 6
7 11 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 4
8 15 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 7
9 21 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 12
10 2 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -8
11 4 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -7
12 8 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA Emporia, VA -4
13 9 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -4
14 5 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -9
15 6 1 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -9
16 17 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 1
17 14 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
18 16 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC -2
19 19 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
20 20 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
DNS 18 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 3
2 2 87 Ed Powell Ed Powell Emporia, VA Emporia, VA -
3 5 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 2
4 1 56 JP Cascell JP Cascell Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC -3
5 6 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
6 8 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
7 9 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
8 10 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 2
9 7 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -2
10 3 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -7
DNS 11 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 1
2 4 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
3 1 1 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
4 6 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 2
5 9 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
6 3 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee -3
7 8 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
8 7 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC -1
9 5 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC -4
10 10 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 3
2 3 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
3 5 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 2
4 15 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 11
5 6 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
6 11 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
7 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -6
8 7 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice -1
9 19 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 10
10 9 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
11 10 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
12 14 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
13 18 37 Scotty Potter Scotty Potter Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 5
14 16 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 2
15 2 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -13
16 12 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
17 20 05 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 3
18 8 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -10
DNS 13 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
DNS 17 46 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 9
2 8 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 6
3 7 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 4
4 4 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice -
5 9 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
6 1 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
7 5 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -2
8 11 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
9 2 46 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -7
10 3 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 3
2 6 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
3 8 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 5
4 5 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
5 1 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -4
6 2 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
7 10 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
8 3 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -5
9 9 37 Scotty Potter Scotty Potter Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
DNS 7 05 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 6 95 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 4
3 7 40G Lance Gregory Lance Gregory Camden, NC Camden, NC 4
4 1 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC -3
5 5 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
6 9 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
7 19 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 12
8 3 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -5
9 15 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 6
10 8 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -2
11 17 12 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
12 14 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
13 11 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -2
14 12 99 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
15 4 22 Robert Chaklos Robert Chaklos Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -11
16 10 13 Sean Revels Sean Revels Hertford, NC Hertford, NC -6
17 18 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
18 16 43 Pat Ferrell Pat Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
19 13 521 Tommy Hales Tommy Hales Linden, NC Linden, NC -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 2
2 2 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
3 1 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
4 6 40G Lance Gregory Lance Gregory Camden, NC Camden, NC 2
5 5 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
6 8 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 2
7 10 521 Tommy Hales Tommy Hales Linden, NC Linden, NC 3
8 9 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
9 4 12 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -5
10 7 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
2 6 22 Robert Chaklos Robert Chaklos Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 4
3 8 95 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 5
4 1 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -3
5 9 13 Sean Revels Sean Revels Hertford, NC Hertford, NC 4
6 2 99 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -4
7 5 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
8 3 43 Pat Ferrell Pat Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -5
9 7 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
All transfer

Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 3 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
3 1 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson -2
4 4 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -
5 5 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
6 7 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore 1
7 8 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
8 12 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 4
9 6 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC -3
10 13 8J Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 3
11 10 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
12 9 85 Ben Holleman Ben Holleman Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -3
13 11 90Y Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
DNS 14 8 Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC -
DNS 15 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson
2 12 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
3 8 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
4 11 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
5 15 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
6 14 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC
7 9 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore
8 10 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
9 1 85 Ben Holleman Ben Holleman Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
10 3 88 Jonathan Hardee Jonathan Hardee Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
11 4 90Y Danny Yarborough Danny Yarborough Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 5 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
13 7 8J Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
14 13 8 Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC
DNS 2 16 Russell Boyd Russell Boyd Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
All transfer

Super Late Model Series

40 Laps

A Feature 1Carolina Clash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
2 4 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
3 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
4 6 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
5 9 2F Rambo Franklin Rambo Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
6 17 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 11
7 14 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
8 8 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
9 12 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 3
10 10 57 Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
11 15 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 4
12 23 P4 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 11
13 21 4 Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 8
14 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -7
15 18 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 3
16 2 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -14
17 13 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -4
18 24 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 6
19 16 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC -3
20 25 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 5
21 5 5W Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -16
22 11 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -11
23 19 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -4
24 22 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -2
25 26 7 Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
26 20 22 Dale Arnold Dale Arnold Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
2 21 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC
3 20 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
4 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
5 23 5W Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
6 3 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
7 15 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
8 13 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
9 6 2F Rambo Franklin Rambo Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
10 25 57 Adam Yarborough Adam Yarborough Denver, NC Denver, NC
11 26 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
12 14 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
13 10 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
14 19 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
15 24 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC
16 17 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC
17 4 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
18 5 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
19 9 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
20 1 22 Dale Arnold Dale Arnold Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
21 7 4 Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC
22 11 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC
23 16 P4 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT
24 22 28 Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
25 8 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
26 12 7 Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line