County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

9/3/2022 - County Line Raceway

9/3/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

I-95 Late Model Challenge & I-95 UMP Modified Series plus First Responders Night

I-95 Late Model Challenge (40 laps - $3,000 to win), I-95 UMP Modified Series (25 laps - $2,000 to win) plus Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8, Pure Stock Four Cylinder and Sport Compact Ucar.

All First Responders and Active Military are admitted to the Grandstands for FREE or pay just $10 for a pit pass. (Must show ID)

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model22 entries
    • I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder9 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V815 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder11 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar14 entries
  • I-95 UMP Modified Series8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

40 Laps

FeatureI-95 LM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
2 12 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 10
3 8 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 5
4 18 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 14
5 2 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -3
6 6 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
7 7 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
8 3 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -5
9 9 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
10 15 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 5
11 17 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 6
12 11 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
13 4 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -9
14 20 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 6
15 5 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -10
16 21 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 5
17 13 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -4
18 14 77 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -4
19 10 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -9
20 22 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 2
21 19 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -2
22 16 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
2 14 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
3 20 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC
4 17 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
5 19 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
6 13 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
7 10 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
8 18 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
9 21 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
10 11 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
11 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
12 6 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC
13 2 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
14 22 77 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC
15 3 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC
16 8 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
17 12 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
18 9 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC
19 4 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
20 7 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
21 16 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
22 1 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
2 4 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 2
3 1 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
4 3 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 6 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
6 7 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
7 5 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
8 8 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
9 9 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 3
2 3 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 2 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
4 5 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
5 1 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
2 4 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 2
3 1 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
4 3 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -1
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 1
2 1 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
3 3 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
4 5 21 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
5 8 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 3
6 6 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -
7 7 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
8 10 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 2
9 13 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC 4
10 4 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -6
11 11 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
12 9 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
13 12 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
DNS 15 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
DNS 14 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 5
2 8 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 6
3 1 21 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
4 5 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
5 7 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
6 3 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -3
7 2 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC -5
DNS 4 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
2 6 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 4
3 5 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 2
4 3 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA Emporia, VA -1
5 7 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 2
DQ 4 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
DQ 2 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
2 4 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
3 6 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 3
4 3 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
5 9 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 4
6 7 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
7 8 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
8 11 37 Brandon Ennis Brandon Ennis Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 3
9 5 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
10 1 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -9
11 10 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
2 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
3 1 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
4 2 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
5 5 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
6 6 37 Brandon Ennis Brandon Ennis Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 3
2 1 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
3 5 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
4 3 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
5 2 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -3
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
2 10 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 8
3 3 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -
4 7 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 3
5 5 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
6 6 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
7 1 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -6
8 12 43 Pat Ferrell Pat Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
9 8 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
10 11 99 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
11 14 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
12 2 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -10
13 9 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -4
DNS 13 29 Gerald Lutz Gerald Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
2 1 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -1
3 4 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
4 5 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 1
5 7 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
6 3 99 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -3
DNS 6 29 Gerald Lutz Gerald Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
2 4 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
3 2 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
4 5 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
5 3 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
6 7 43 Pat Ferrell Pat Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
7 6 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
All transfer

I-95 UMP Modified Series

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
2 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 3 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -
4 5 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 1
5 6 02 Jonathan Kluge Jonathan Kluge Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
6 4 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -2
7 7 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
8 8 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA
2 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
3 6 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC
4 5 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC
5 3 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC
6 4 02 Jonathan Kluge Jonathan Kluge Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
7 2 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
8 8 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line