County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

8/27/2022 - County Line Raceway

8/27/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Legends Return to "The Line"

Late Model, Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8, Pure Stock Four Cylinder, Sport Compact Ucar, and Legends ($500 to win - $50 to start)

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model16 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder11 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V813 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder20 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar15 entries
  • Legend11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 6
2 10 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 8
3 2 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -1
4 3 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -1
5 13 46 Steve Mendenhall Steve Mendenhall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 8
6 11 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 5
7 1 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -6
8 12 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 4
9 14 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 5
10 16 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 6
11 9 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
12 6 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -6
13 4 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -9
14 5 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -9
15 15 97R Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA -
16 8 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -8

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
2 13 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
3 6 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
4 16 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
5 11 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
6 12 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
7 8 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC
8 4 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
9 5 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
10 9 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
11 15 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC
12 1 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA
13 7 46 Steve Mendenhall Steve Mendenhall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
14 10 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
15 14 97R Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA
DNS 3 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 2
2 7 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
3 8 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 5
4 1 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
5 4 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
6 11 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
7 10 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
8 2 78 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -6
9 5 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
10 9 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1
11 6 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
2 1 78 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
3 2 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb
4 9 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
5 10 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
6 8 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC
7 3 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
8 4 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
9 7 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
10 6 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
11 5 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 1
2 1 08 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC Littleton, NC -1
3 4 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 1
4 3 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -1
5 7 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
6 5 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
7 9 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
8 6 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC -2
9 10 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 1
10 8 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -2
11 13 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 2
12 11 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -1
DNS 12 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 08 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC Littleton, NC
2 6 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
3 10 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC
4 2 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC
5 13 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
6 8 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC
7 5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
8 11 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
9 12 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
10 3 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC
11 7 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
12 1 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC
13 9 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
2 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -1
3 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
4 2 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -2
5 7 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
6 11 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 5
7 10 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
8 8 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC -
9 9 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
10 13 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice 3
11 15 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
12 14 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 2
13 5 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -8
14 18 07 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 4
15 12 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -3
16 19 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 3
17 17 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
18 6 21 Randy Howard Randy Howard Hollister, NC Hollister, NC -12
DNS 20 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
DNS 16 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
2 17 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
3 13 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
4 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
5 9 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
6 3 21 Randy Howard Randy Howard Hollister, NC Hollister, NC
7 5 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
8 20 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC
9 11 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
10 18 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
11 6 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
12 2 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
13 7 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice
14 8 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC
15 14 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
16 15 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
17 12 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
18 10 07 Neil Brann Neil Brann Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
19 1 52 Joseph Hinnant Joseph Hinnant Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
20 16 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
2 1 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
3 4 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
4 7 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 3
5 8 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
6 10 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
7 6 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
8 9 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 1
9 12 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 3
10 13 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
11 2 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -9
12 11 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -1
13 3 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -10
14 15 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
15 14 43 Pat Ferrell Pat Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
2 14 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
3 12 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
4 6 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
5 11 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
6 2 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
7 3 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC
8 7 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
9 8 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
10 1 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
11 5 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC
12 13 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
13 10 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
14 15 43 Pat Ferrell Pat Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
15 4 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
All transfer

Legend

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
2 1 8 Travis Hair Travis Hair Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 0 Austin Neighbors Austin Neighbors bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC 1
4 9 66 Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 5
5 11 61 Eddie Daniels Eddie Daniels Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 6
6 7 29 Josh Sanoske Josh Sanoske Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 8 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
8 6 20 Scott Neighbors Scott Neighbors Bunnievel, NC Bunnievel, NC -2
9 10 110 JUSTIN LOCKLEAR JUSTIN LOCKLEAR Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
10 2 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC -8
11 5 16 Chris Becker Chris Becker Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 8 Travis Hair Travis Hair Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
2 1 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC
3 7 1 Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
4 8 0 Austin Neighbors Austin Neighbors bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC
5 2 16 Chris Becker Chris Becker Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC
6 4 20 Scott Neighbors Scott Neighbors Bunnievel, NC Bunnievel, NC
7 6 29 Josh Sanoske Josh Sanoske Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
8 5 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
9 9 66 Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC
10 3 110 JUSTIN LOCKLEAR JUSTIN LOCKLEAR Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
DNS 11 61 Eddie Daniels Eddie Daniels Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line