County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

8/12/2022 - County Line Raceway

8/12/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Pure Stock V-8 Friday Night Special

Late Model, Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8 (25 laps - $1,000 to win), Pure Stock Four Cylinder and Sport Compact Ucar

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model17 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder11 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V819 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder19 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
2 1 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
3 3 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
4 5 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
5 4 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
6 8 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
7 7 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC -
8 6 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -2
9 10 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 1
10 12 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 2
11 13 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
12 15 46 Steve Mendenhall Steve Mendenhall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
13 14 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 1
14 9 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -5
15 17 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 2
16 11 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -5
17 16 16 Corey Tart Corey Tart Dunn, NC Dunn, NC -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
2 8 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
3 15 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
4 16 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
5 17 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
6 4 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
7 13 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC
8 2 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
9 5 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
10 1 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
11 6 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
12 12 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC
13 3 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
14 10 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
15 9 46 Steve Mendenhall Steve Mendenhall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
16 11 16 Corey Tart Corey Tart Dunn, NC Dunn, NC
17 7 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb -
2 10 K12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC 8
3 7 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
4 9 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
5 4 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
6 6 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC -
7 5 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -2
8 2 115C Patrick Arch Patrick Arch Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -6
9 8 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
10 11 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
11 3 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -8

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb
2 5 115C Patrick Arch Patrick Arch Clayton, NC Clayton, NC
3 8 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
4 2 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
5 7 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
6 4 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC
7 3 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
8 10 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
9 1 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
10 11 K12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC
11 9 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
2 2 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
3 4 07 Britches Liles Britches Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
4 3 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 12 97L Phillip Lamm Phillip Lamm Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC 7
6 7 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
7 11 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 4
8 13 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 5
9 16 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC 7
10 5 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
11 8 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -3
12 19 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 7
13 15 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC 2
14 14 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
15 9 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -6
16 10 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC -6
17 17 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
18 6 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -12
19 18 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
2 12 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
3 17 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 6 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
5 13 07 Britches Liles Britches Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
6 18 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC
7 14 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
8 2 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
9 1 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
10 19 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC
11 4 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC
12 9 97L Phillip Lamm Phillip Lamm Battleboro, NC Battleboro, NC
13 16 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC
14 5 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
15 11 88 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC
16 10 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC
17 7 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
18 15 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC
19 3 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 3
2 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -1
3 8 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC 5
4 10 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 6
5 6 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
6 5 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -1
7 9 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
8 11 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
9 12 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 3
10 14 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice 4
11 13 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
12 18 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 6
13 15 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
14 3 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -11
15 2 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -13
16 7 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -9
17 19 46 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
DNS 17 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
DNS 16 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
2 12 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
3 7 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
4 8 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
5 19 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC
6 5 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
7 17 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
8 13 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC
9 14 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
10 9 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
11 3 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
12 11 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
13 18 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
14 6 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice
15 2 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
16 4 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
17 1 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
18 10 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
19 15 46 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
2 5 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
3 7 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
4 3 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
5 10 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 5
6 8 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC 2
7 11 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 4
8 9 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
9 4 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -5
10 12 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
11 2 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -9
12 6 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
2 1 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
3 5 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
4 2 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
5 3 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
6 6 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
7 8 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
8 11 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC
9 10 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
10 4 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
11 12 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC
12 7 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line