County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

8/6/2022 - County Line Raceway

8/6/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Mid-East 602 Modified & 602 Late Model Series

Mid-East 602 Modified Series (20 laps - $1,000 to win) & Mid-East 602 Late Model Series (20 laps - $1,000 to win) plus Late Model, Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8 and Pure Stock Four Cylinder

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model20 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder16 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V815 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder14 entries
  • Mid-East 602 Modified16 entries
  • Mid-East 602 Late Model26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
2 3 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 4 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
4 5 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
5 6 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 1
6 8 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 2
7 7 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
8 11 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 3
9 9 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
10 10 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
11 14 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 3
12 12 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA -
13 19 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 6
14 13 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD -1
15 16 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
16 18 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 2
17 17 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
18 2 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -16
19 20 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
DNS 15 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
2 7 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
3 12 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 15 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
5 3 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
6 20 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC
7 1 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
8 18 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
9 19 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
10 4 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
11 11 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
12 8 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA
13 6 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD
14 13 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC
15 10 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
16 16 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
17 14 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
18 17 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
19 2 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC
DNS 9 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
2 1 12K Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -1
3 4 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
4 6 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 2
5 9 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
6 16 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 10
7 10 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
8 3 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC -5
9 13 44 Brandon King Brandon King Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
10 7 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -3
11 8 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -3
12 15 12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC 3
13 11 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
14 5 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -9
15 12 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -3
16 14 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 12K Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC
2 5 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
3 13 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC
4 12 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
5 6 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC
6 2 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb
7 1 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
8 11 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
9 14 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
10 8 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
11 9 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
12 7 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
13 3 44 Brandon King Brandon King Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
14 15 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
15 10 12 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC
16 4 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 1
2 3 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
3 7 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
4 4 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
5 6 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 1
6 12 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC 6
7 10 01 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
8 8 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
9 15 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC 6
10 9 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
11 5 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -6
12 14 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 2
13 13 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
14 11 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -3
15 1 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -14

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC
2 11 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
3 6 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
4 14 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
5 7 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
6 1 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC
7 10 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
8 12 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
9 2 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
10 9 01 Bradley Majors Bradley Majors Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
11 8 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC
12 15 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC
13 5 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
14 4 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC
15 13 R5 Braedyn Ray Braedyn Ray Benson, NC Benson, NC
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
2 4 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
3 5 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
4 2 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -2
5 8 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 3
6 9 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
7 12 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 5
8 7 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
9 11 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
10 10 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice -
11 14 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
12 6 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -6
13 3 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -10
14 13 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC
2 11 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
3 13 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
4 7 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
5 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
6 12 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC
7 5 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
8 10 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
9 1 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
10 8 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice
11 6 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
12 14 6 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
13 2 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
14 3 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
All transfer

Mid-East 602 Modified

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
3 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 4 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 10 23 Spencer Boyd Spencer Boyd Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
6 9 155B Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
7 14 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
8 13 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 5
9 15 02 Jonathan Kluge Jonathan Kluge Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 6
10 16 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 6
11 11 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
12 12 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
13 3 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -10
14 7 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -7
15 8 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -7
16 6 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -10

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
2 13 5 Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
3 2 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC
4 11 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
5 1 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
6 7 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
7 10 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC
8 12 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
9 14 155B Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
10 15 23 Spencer Boyd Spencer Boyd Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
11 4 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
12 9 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA
13 5 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
14 3 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
15 6 02 Jonathan Kluge Jonathan Kluge Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
16 16 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
All transfer

Mid-East 602 Late Model

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
2 7 77 john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 5
3 4 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 1
4 20 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16
5 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
6 21 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15
7 22 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 15
8 8 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
9 17 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 8
10 15 23 David Boyd David Boyd Tarboro, NC Tarboro, NC 5
11 18 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 7
12 14 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
13 23 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 10
14 26 1M Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 12
15 24 17H Charles Hale Charles Hale Montross, VA Montross, VA 9
16 16 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
17 3 44 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC -14
18 12 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -6
19 11 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -8
20 2 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -18
21 10 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -11
22 9 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -13
23 19 97 Corey Adams Corey Adams Norlina , NC Norlina , NC -4
24 5 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -19
25 13 7 Mark Eller Mark Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -12
26 25 7L Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
2 25 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
3 18 44 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC
4 11 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC
5 13 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
6 26 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
7 4 77 john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
8 19 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
9 16 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC
10 22 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
11 15 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
12 20 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
13 14 7 Mark Eller Mark Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
14 5 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
15 6 23 David Boyd David Boyd Tarboro, NC Tarboro, NC
16 7 12 Bladen Core Bladen Core STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
17 10 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC
18 2 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
19 1 97 Corey Adams Corey Adams Norlina , NC Norlina , NC
20 21 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
21 9 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
22 12 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
23 8 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
24 3 17H Charles Hale Charles Hale Montross, VA Montross, VA
25 23 7L Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC
26 17 1M Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line