County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

7/23/2022 - County Line Raceway

7/23/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

I-95 Late Model Challenge plus Kids Power Wheel Race

I-95 Late Model Challenge (40 laps - $3,000 to win), Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8, Pure Stock Four Cylinder, Sport Compact Ucar and Kids Power Wheel Race

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model26 entries
    • I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder10 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V819 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder15 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 1
2 1 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1
3 11 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 8
4 7 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 3
5 8 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 3
6 6 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
7 12 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 5
8 17 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 9
9 5 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -4
10 15 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 5
11 10 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC -1
12 21 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 9
13 13 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
14 14 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
15 19 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 4
16 16 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
17 23 22P Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 6
18 18 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -
19 22 97R Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA 3
20 20 09 Brad Rigdon Brad Rigdon Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -
21 4 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -17
22 26 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 4
23 24 17H Charles Hale Charles Hale Montross, VA Montross, VA 1
24 25 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 1
DNS 9 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 3 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -

Qualifying Group1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 13.770
2 11 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 13.950
3 13 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 14.054
4 10 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 14.115
5 2 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 14.138
6 4 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 14.187
7 6 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.331
8 9 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 14.428
9 12 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 14.448
10 8 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 14.490
11 5 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 14.759
12 7 22P Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 14.857
13 1 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 15.834
All transfer

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 13.808
2 12 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 14.368
3 7 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 14.500
4 1 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.655
5 4 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 14.829
6 5 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 14.869
7 8 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 14.945
8 9 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 15.026
9 10 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 15.391
10 11 09 Brad Rigdon Brad Rigdon Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 15.569
11 13 97R Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA 17.165
12 3 17H Charles Hale Charles Hale Montross, VA Montross, VA 19.346
13 2 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
2 3 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 1
3 9 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 6
4 7 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
5 8 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
6 4 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
7 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -5
8 5 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC -3
9 6 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -3
10 10 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
2 3 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 1
3 2 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC -1
4 4 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
5 5 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 2
2 2 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
3 4 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
4 1 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
5 5 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
2 5 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 3
3 9 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 6
4 12 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 8
5 7 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
6 8 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 2
7 4 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
8 17 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 9
9 14 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 5
10 3 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -7
11 13 87 Ed Powell Ed Powell Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 2
12 11 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
13 16 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
14 15 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 1
15 1 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -14
16 6 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -10
17 10 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -7
18 18 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
19 19 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
2 1 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
3 7 27 Joey Seward Joey Seward Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 4
4 10 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 6
5 5 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -
6 8 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
7 9 87 Ed Powell Ed Powell Emporia, VA Emporia, VA 2
8 4 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -4
DNS 6 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
DNS 3 40 Anthony Silveri Anthony Silveri Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
2 4 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
3 8 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 5
4 1 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -3
5 7 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 2
6 9 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 3
7 3 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -4
8 5 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
9 6 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
2 10 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 8
3 4 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 1
4 14 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC 10
5 2 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -3
6 8 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
7 7 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
8 9 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
9 13 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
10 15 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 5
11 3 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -8
12 6 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -6
13 5 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -8
14 12 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -2
15 11 46 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 3
2 5 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 3
3 1 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
4 6 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
5 8 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 3
6 3 46 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
7 7 54 Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
DNS 2 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 3
2 1 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
3 7 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 4
4 3 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 2 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -3
DNS 6 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC -
DNS 5 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 4 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 3 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
4 8 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
5 10 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 5
6 2 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
7 7 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
8 9 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
9 14 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 5
10 5 521 Tommy Hales Tommy Hales Linden, NC Linden, NC -5
11 16 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 5
12 12 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -
13 13 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
14 11 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
DNS 17 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
DNS 15 29L Gerald Lutz Gerald Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
DNS 6 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
2 9 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
3 6 521 Tommy Hales Tommy Hales Linden, NC Linden, NC 3
4 5 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
5 7 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
6 8 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
DNS 4 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
DNS 2 29L Gerald Lutz Gerald Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
DNS 1 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
2 3 2J Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 4 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 1
4 6 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
5 7 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
6 1 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -5
7 5 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -2
8 8 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line