County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

6/25/2022 - County Line Raceway

6/25/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

I-95 UMP Modified Series

UMP Modified (25 laps - $2,000 to win) plus Late Model, Super Stock Four Cylinder, Pure Stock V-8, Pure Stock Four Cylinder and Sport Compact Ucar

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model15 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder12 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V817 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder14 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar17 entries
  • I-95 UMP Modified Series12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
2 2 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
3 3 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC -
4 4 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
5 5 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC -
6 7 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 1
7 6 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
8 9 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
9 12 47P Trevor Peoples Trevor Peoples Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 3
10 11 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 1
11 13 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
12 10 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -2
13 8 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -5
14 15 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
15 14 46M Steve Mendenhall Steve Mendenhall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 14.787
2 9 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 14.912
3 2 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 15.031
4 15 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 15.140
5 14 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 15.233
6 10 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 15.527
7 12 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 15.937
8 11 47P Trevor Peoples Trevor Peoples Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 16.055
DNS 3 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 16.055
10 5 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC
11 7 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC
12 13 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
13 1 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
14 8 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
15 4 46M Steve Mendenhall Steve Mendenhall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
2 4 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 2
3 3 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -
4 5 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
5 8 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 3
6 10 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
7 7 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
8 6 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
9 11 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
10 12 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
11 2 K7 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC -9
12 9 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
2 5 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 3
3 6 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
4 2 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -2
5 4 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
6 1 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K7 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC -
2 6 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 4
3 3 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
4 4 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb -
5 5 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
6 2 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
2 8 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 6
3 7 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
4 12 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 8
5 9 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 4
6 4 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
7 14 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 7
8 15 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 7
9 16 16M Dillon Mitchell Dillon Mitchell Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
10 2 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -8
11 10 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
12 13 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
13 6 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -7
14 3 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -11
15 17 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 2
16 5 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -11
17 11 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
2 2 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 4 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
4 7 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 3
5 3 7 Paul Peele Paul Peele Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -2
6 9 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 3
7 5 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
8 6 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -2
9 8 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
2 3 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
3 5 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 2
4 6 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
5 7 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
6 8 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 2
7 4 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -3
8 2 16M Dillon Mitchell Dillon Mitchell Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -6
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 5 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 3
3 11 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 8
4 9 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 5
5 4 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -1
6 6 75 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
7 8 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
8 10 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
9 13 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 4
10 3 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -7
11 2 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -9
12 7 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -5
DNS 12 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
DNS 14 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 2 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
3 3 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
4 4 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
5 5 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
6 6 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
7 7 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 1
2 3 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
3 6 75 Dal Griffin Dal Griffin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 3
4 4 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
5 7 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
6 1 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -5
DNS 5 06 Camryn Rice Camryn Rice -
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 4 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
3 6 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
4 1 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -3
5 3 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
6 8 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 2
7 7 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
8 5 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -3
9 9 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
10 14 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
11 16 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 5
12 12 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
13 13 54 Alex Sellers Alex Sellers Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
14 10 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -4
15 11 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -4
DNS 15 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
DNS 17 09 Gerald Lutz Gerald Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 8
2 1 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
3 4 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
4 6 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 2
5 8 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
6 7 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC 1
7 2 54 Alex Sellers Alex Sellers Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -5
8 3 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -5
DNS 5 09 Gerald Lutz Gerald Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
3 7 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 4
4 3 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -1
5 6 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
6 5 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
7 4 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
8 8 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer

I-95 UMP Modified Series

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
2 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
4 5 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
5 3 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -2
6 7 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 1
7 8 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
8 9 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 1
9 11 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 2
10 10 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC -
11 6 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -5
12 12 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 15.323
2 12 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.606
3 8 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 15.699
4 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.732
5 9 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 15.787
6 4 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 16.038
7 10 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 16.193
8 3 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.203
9 6 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC 16.508
10 5 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC
11 2 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
12 7 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line