County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

6/4/2022 - County Line Raceway

6/4/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

I-95 Late Model Challenge plus Kids Power Wheel Races

I-95 Late Model Challenge (40 laps - $3,000 to win); Super Stock Four Cylinder; Pure Stock V-8; Pure Stock Four Cylinder; Sport Compact Ucar; Kids Power Wheel Races

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model28 entries
    • I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder16 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V815 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder13 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 2
2 4 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 2
3 6 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
4 5 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
5 7 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 2
6 23 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17
7 8 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 1
8 20 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 12
9 18 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 9
10 19 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 9
11 24 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 13
12 21 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 9
13 16 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 3
14 26 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 12
15 2 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -13
16 12 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -4
17 1 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -16
18 28 83H Clint Hodges Clint Hodges Boone, NC Boone, NC 10
19 10 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -9
20 22 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 2
21 11 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC -10
22 27 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 5
23 17 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -6
24 9 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -15
25 15 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -10
26 13 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -13
27 14 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -13
DQ 25 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -

Qualifying Group1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 14.974
2 14 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 15.105
3 13 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.173
4 3 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 15.265
5 4 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 15.291
6 5 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 15.291
7 8 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 15.452
8 12 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 15.507
9 11 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 15.544
10 7 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 15.557
11 1 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 15.615
12 9 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 15.615
13 10 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 16.503
14 6 7M Dykes Maynard Dykes Maynard Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 17.814
All transfer

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 14.746
2 3 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 14.781
3 14 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 14.782
4 7 32 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 14.860
5 12 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.901
6 9 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 14.906
7 8 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 15.057
8 6 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.147
9 4 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 15.260
10 2 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 15.426
11 11 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 15.511
12 5 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 15.615
13 10 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 16.069
14 1 83H Clint Hodges Clint Hodges Boone, NC Boone, NC 16.154
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -
2 2 18 Cameron Maynard Cameron Maynard Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
3 4 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
4 5 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
5 7 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
6 8 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
7 11 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 4
8 10 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
9 13 66 Bladen Johnson Bladen Johnson Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 4
10 15 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 5
11 3 K7 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -8
12 6 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -6
13 12 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -1
14 14 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 16 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb -
DQ 9 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 3
2 1 K7 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
3 8 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
4 2 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
5 5 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -
6 6 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
7 3 66 Bladen Johnson Bladen Johnson Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
8 7 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cameron Maynard Cameron Maynard Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
2 2 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
3 4 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
4 5 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
5 1 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
6 6 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
7 7 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 8 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb -
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
2 3 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 1
3 5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
4 11 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 7
5 7 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
6 4 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC -2
7 2 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -5
8 6 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
9 12 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
10 9 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -1
11 8 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -3
DNS 13 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
DNS 15 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
DNS 10 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -
DNS 14 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
2 7 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 5
3 5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
4 4 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
5 8 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 3
6 3 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -3
DNS 2 74 Brad Cox Brad Cox Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
DNS 6 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 2
2 5 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC 3
3 2 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
4 1 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -3
5 4 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -1
6 7 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
DNS 6 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
2 4 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
3 2 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -1
4 5 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
5 3 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
6 6 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
7 8 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
8 9 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
9 11 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC 2
10 10 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
11 12 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
12 7 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -5
DNS 13 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
2 6 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
3 5 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 2
4 4 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
5 3 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
6 2 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -4
7 7 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -
2 5 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 3
3 3 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
4 4 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
5 2 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
6 6 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 1 40G Lance Gregory Lance Gregory Camden, NC Camden, NC -1
3 5 413 Hunter Mason Hunter Mason Camden, NC Camden, NC 2
4 10 95 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 6
5 3 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
6 18 54 Alex Sellers Alex Sellers Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 12
7 11 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
8 14 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 6
9 4 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -5
10 9 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
11 16 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC 5
12 12 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
13 8 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -5
14 15 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
15 6 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -9
16 13 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -3
17 7 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -10
DNS 17 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
DNS 19 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40G Lance Gregory Lance Gregory Camden, NC Camden, NC 3
2 2 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
3 8 413 Hunter Mason Hunter Mason Camden, NC Camden, NC 5
4 7 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 3
5 3 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -2
6 10 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 4
7 9 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
8 5 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
9 1 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -8
DNS 6 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 4 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
3 5 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
4 8 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 4
5 9 95 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 4
6 7 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
7 3 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -4
8 1 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -7
DNS 6 54 Alex Sellers Alex Sellers Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line