County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

5/21/2022 - County Line Raceway

5/21/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

I-95 UMP Modified plus COSSS

UMP Modified (25 laps - $2,000 to win); Late Model; Super Stock Four Cylinder; Pure Stock V-8; Pure Stock Four Cylinder; Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model14 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder11 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V812 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder12 entries
  • I-95 UMP Modified Series11 entries
  • Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
2 5 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 3
3 4 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
4 3 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
5 7 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 2
6 6 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -
7 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
8 10 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
9 2 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -7
10 9 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -1
11 8 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -3
12 11 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC -1
13 12 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -1
14 13 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 14.600
2 9 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 14.655
3 13 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.656
4 12 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.722
5 1 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 14.745
6 3 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 14.806
7 6 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 14.944
8 8 18M Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 14.980
9 5 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 15.218
10 4 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 15.541
11 2 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 16.033
12 10 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 16.919
13 11 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 18.238
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
2 1 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
3 7 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
4 3 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -1
5 8 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 3
6 5 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
7 10 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
8 9 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
9 11 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
10 4 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -6
11 6 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 19.384
2 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 19.604
3 6 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 19.623
4 5 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 20.097
5 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 20.098
6 1 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 20.257
7 3 47A Austin Bottoms Austin Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 20.355
8 10 K7 Jessie Richardson Jr Jessie Richardson Jr Archer Lodge, NC Archer Lodge, NC 20.396
9 4 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 20.696
10 9 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 21.705
DNS 8 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 21.705

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 1
2 1 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC -1
3 4 00 Jerry Mckeel jr Jerry Mckeel jr Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
4 5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
5 6 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 1
6 8 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
7 12 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 5
8 7 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -1
9 11 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
10 10 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
11 9 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -2
12 3 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Snow Hill, NC Snow Hill, NC 21.576
2 1 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 21.635
3 4 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 21.837
4 8 00 Jerry Mckeel jr Jerry Mckeel jr Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 22.369
5 6 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 22.425
6 11 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 22.525
7 3 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 22.688
8 10 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 23.191
9 2 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 23.340
10 12 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 23.992
11 9 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 24.113
12 7 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
2 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton 2
3 7 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 4
4 3 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
5 2 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC -3
6 6 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
7 10 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
8 5 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -3
9 9 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -
10 11 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
11 8 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -3
12 12 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 19.682
2 7 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC 19.923
3 6 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 19.964
4 5 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton 20.247
5 11 Cj Morgan Cj Morgan Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 20.527
6 8 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 20.833
7 3 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 21.000
8 9 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 21.213
9 1 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC 21.364
10 2 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 21.754
11 4 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 25.276
DNS 10 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 25.276

I-95 UMP Modified Series

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
2 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
3 2 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -1
4 3 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
5 6 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
6 5 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC -1
7 8 8R Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
8 9 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 1
9 7 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -2
DNS 10 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -
DNS 11 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 17.212
2 9 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 17.225
3 8 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.293
4 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.297
5 10 360 Greg Sheffield Greg Sheffield Coats, NC Coats, NC 17.754
6 3 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 18.230
7 4 2 Carlton Toney Carlton Toney WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 35.181
8 2 8R Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
DNS 5 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC
DNS 6 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC
DNS 11 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC
All transfer

Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore 5
2 9 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 7
3 2 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
4 1 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson -3
5 8 98 Jerry Johnson Sr Jerry Johnson Sr STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 3
6 7 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 1
7 11 21JR Bobby Edge Bobby Edge Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 4
8 4 47 Walt Gibson Walt Gibson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -4
9 3 8N Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC -6
DNS 10 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
DNS 5 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson 16.220
2 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 16.609
3 8N Cameron Norris III Cameron Norris III Leland, NC Leland, NC 16.697
4 47 Walt Gibson Walt Gibson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 16.853
5 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 17.050
6 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore 17.402
7 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 17.533
8 98 Jerry Johnson Sr Jerry Johnson Sr STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 17.550
9 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 17.731
10 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 17.946
11 21JR Bobby Edge Bobby Edge Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 19.028
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line