County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

5/14/2022 - County Line Raceway

5/14/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

Pure Stock Specials plus Kids & Grads Night

Pure Stock V-8 - 20 laps - $500 to win; Pure Stock Four Cylinder - 20 laps - $500 to win; Late Model; Super Stock Four Cylinder; Sport Compact Ucar; Car Rides for the Kids; Graduates get FREE Grandstand Admission

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model14 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder12 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V819 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder13 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar14 entries
  • I-95 UMP Modified Series6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC -
2 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
3 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -
4 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
5 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
6 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -
7 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
8 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC -
9 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
10 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -
11 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
12 10P Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
13 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
DNS 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19 Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey sims, NC sims, NC 14.492
2 2 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 14.558
3 3 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 14.606
4 9 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.710
5 5 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 14.729
6 1 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 14.754
7 11 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 14.779
8 6 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 15.127
9 7 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 15.260
DNS 10 23R Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 15.260
DNS 4 90 John Proctor John Proctor Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 15.260
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 5
2 10 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 8
3 4 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
4 1 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -3
5 3 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
6 9 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 3
7 2 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -5
8 7 18 Cameron Maynard Cameron Maynard Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
9 8 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
10 11 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
11 12 66 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
DNS 5 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
2 4 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
3 2 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
4 6 18 Cameron Maynard Cameron Maynard Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
5 3 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -2
6 5 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -
2 2 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
3 4 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 1
4 5 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
5 3 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
6 6 66 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 17.404
2 7 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.566
3 3 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.060
4 11 18 Cameron Maynard Cameron Maynard Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 18.211
5 5 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 18.317
6 9 69D Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 17.871

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 2
2 8 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 6
3 12 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 9
4 7 00 Jerry Mckeel jr Jerry Mckeel jr Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
5 11 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 6
6 1 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -5
7 16 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 9
8 13 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 5
9 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
10 17 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 7
11 5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -6
12 6 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -6
13 4 99 Fields Speight Fields Speight Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -9
14 14 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
15 9 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -6
16 2 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -14
17 10 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -7
18 15 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
DNS 18 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 18.093
2 11 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 18.159
3 10 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 18.269
4 7 99 Fields Speight Fields Speight Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 18.353
5 16 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 18.376
6 13 97M Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 18.376
7 14 00 Jerry Mckeel jr Jerry Mckeel jr Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 18.450
8 9 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 18.459
9 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 18.527
10 2 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 18.636
11 6 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 18.641
12 1 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 18.661
13 8 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 18.690
14 3 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 18.866
15 4 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 19.031
16 5 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 19.743
17 1 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 22.412
DNS 12 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
DNS 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
2 1 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton -1
3 5 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 2
4 9 8H Blake House Blake House Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 5
5 7 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 2
6 6 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC -
7 4 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -3
8 8 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
9 3 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -6
10 10 54 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC -
DNS 13 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 12 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
DQ 11 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton 18.216
2 6 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 18.297
3 12 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 18.386
4 11 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 18.440
5 2 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 18.442
6 13 77 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn LaGrange, NC LaGrange, NC 18.595
7 7 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 18.888
8 9 81 Brent Atkinson Brent Atkinson WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 18.974
9 3 8H Blake House Blake House Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 19.194
10 1 54 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC 20.288
DNS 4 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 20.288
DNS 5 B5 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 20.288
DNS 10 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 20.288
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 1 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
3 3 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
4 6 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
5 7 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC 2
6 8 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
7 14 30 Brian Wallace Brian Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
8 11 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
9 5 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -4
10 9 94X Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC -1
11 12 11 Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
12 4 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -8
13 10 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -3
14 13 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dwayne Godwin Dwayne Godwin Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
2 5 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
3 4 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 1
4 3 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -1
5 7 94X Andrew Christiansen Andrew Christiansen Micro, NC Micro, NC 2
6 6 40D Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
7 2 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 3 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
3 7 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 4
4 1 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
5 4 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
6 6 11 Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
DNS 5 30 Brian Wallace Brian Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
All transfer

I-95 UMP Modified Series

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -
2 2 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -
3 3 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
4 4 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -
5 5 11 Rupe Jesse Rupe Jesse -
6 6 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 16.078
2 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 16.278
3 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 16.521
4 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 16.582
5 11 Rupe Jesse Rupe Jesse 16.794
6 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 17.774
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line