County Line Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
UMP Modified Action

UMP Modified Action

I-95 UMP Modified Action at CLR

Limited Late Model Action

Limited Late Model Action

Late Model is a weekly division plus specials for the I-95 LM Challenge. Click on the photo to link to the I-95 LM Challenge Facebook page.

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 Action

Pure Stock V-8 is a weekly division at CLR

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder Action

Super Stock Four Cylinder is a weekly division at CLR

4/2/2022 - County Line Raceway

4/2/2022 - County Line Raceway

Elm City, NC

2022 Season Opener

Car Show for our regular divisions from noon until 3pm in the Grandstand Parking Lot followed by racing at 7pm in the following classes: Late Model; Super Stock Four Cylinder; Pure Stock V-8; Pure Stock Four Cylinder; Sport Compact Ucar; Kids Power Wheel Races

Classes

  • 4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model13 entries
  • Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder17 entries
  • Kingdom Life Pure Stock V817 entries
  • Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder14 entries
  • Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
2 2 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
3 6 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 3
4 3 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -1
5 8 18 Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 3
6 7 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
7 10 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 3
8 9 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 1
9 5 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -4
10 11 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 1
11 12 97 Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA 1
12 13 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
DNS 4 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 R23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC
2 13 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
3 12 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC
4 8 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC
5 5 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC
6 10 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC
7 6 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC
8 1 18 Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
9 3 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC
10 7 13 Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC
11 11 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee
12 4 97 Jake Riethmeier Jake Riethmeier Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Beach, VA
DNS 2 C9 Christian Joyner Christian Joyner Castalia, NC Castalia, NC
All transfer

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 Cylinder

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
2 1 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
3 4 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 1
4 8 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
5 10 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
6 12 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 6
7 9 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
8 11 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 3
9 14 1W Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
10 5 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -5
11 7 G47 Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
12 16 0 Chris Manning Chris Manning 4
13 3 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -10
14 15 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
15 13 D69 Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
16 6 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC -10
DNS 17 K7 Anthony Kokoruda Anthony Kokoruda Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Dustin O'Neal Dustin O'Neal Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
2 8 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 6
3 3 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
4 2 G47 Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
5 7 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
6 4 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
7 5 D69 Dawson May Dawson May Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
8 9 933 Michael Hill Michael Hill Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
DNS 1 K7 Anthony Kokoruda Anthony Kokoruda Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
2 3 98 Michael Webb Michael Webb 1
3 4 14 Jason Horne Jason Horne Spring Hope, NC Spring Hope, NC 1
4 2 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
5 8 03 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
6 5 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -1
7 7 1W Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
8 6 0 Chris Manning Chris Manning -2
All transfer

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 2 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
3 10 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC 7
4 6 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
5 11 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 6
6 12 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 6
7 7 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -
8 14 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 6
9 13 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 4
10 9 99 Fields Speight Fields Speight Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
11 5 9 Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -6
12 4 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -8
13 3 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -10
14 15 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 1
15 17 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
16 8 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -8
17 16 M97 Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Gary Whitley Gary Whitley Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 2 77 Will Stafford Will Stafford Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 6 9 Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 3
4 3 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -1
5 5 99 Fields Speight Fields Speight Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
6 4 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
7 7 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
8 9 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 1
DNS 8 42 Wade Ferrell Wade Ferrell Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
2 5 L4 Amanda Joyner Amanda Joyner Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 3
3 6 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
4 4 41 David McKeel David McKeel Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
5 3 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -2
6 8 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
7 2 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -5
DNS 7 M97 Jimmy Mercer Jimmy Mercer Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 1
2 1 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -1
3 6 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 3
4 5 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 1
5 8 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 3
6 10 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
7 12 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 5
8 9 D88 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
9 4 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -5
10 11 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC 1
11 13 8H McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC 2
12 3 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -9
13 14 54 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC 1
14 7 18H Robert Hopkins Jr Robert Hopkins Jr Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC -7
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17H Lee Hardie Lee Hardie Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 2
2 6 9 Jacob Kinsey Jacob Kinsey Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
3 7 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 4
4 5 18H Robert Hopkins Jr Robert Hopkins Jr Knightdale, NC Knightdale, NC 1
5 4 D88 Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -1
6 1 11W Tommy Weese Tommy Weese Winton, NC Winton, NC -5
DNS 2 8H McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 2
2 2 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
3 7 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 4
4 5 4K Kristian Hopkins Kristian Hopkins Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 1
5 1 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
6 4 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -2
7 6 54 Brandon Edmondson Brandon Edmondson Norlina , NC Norlina , NC -1
All transfer

Fallen Heroes Sport Compact Ucar

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
2 3 40 Lance Gregory Lance Gregory Camden, NC Camden, NC 1
3 10 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
4 2 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -2
5 6 743 Sam Pacitti Sam Pacitti Angier, NC Angier, NC 1
6 8 7 Richard Taylor Richard Taylor Goochland, VA Goochland, VA 2
7 5 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -2
8 7 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
9 14 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 5
10 9 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
11 12 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC 1
12 4 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -8
13 13 D40 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
DNS 11 74 James Seagroves-Decourcy James Seagroves-Decourcy Amherst, NH Amherst, NH -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
2 6 40 Lance Gregory Lance Gregory Camden, NC Camden, NC 4
3 2 29 Prentice Winston Prentice Winston Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC -1
4 7 19 Matt Lutz Matt Lutz Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC 3
5 4 03 Bryant Green Bryant Green Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
DNS 5 74 James Seagroves-Decourcy James Seagroves-Decourcy Amherst, NH Amherst, NH -
DNS 1 D40 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Brian Craver Brian Craver Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
2 5 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 3
3 3 743 Sam Pacitti Sam Pacitti Angier, NC Angier, NC -
4 4 7 Richard Taylor Richard Taylor Goochland, VA Goochland, VA -
5 7 42 Stephanie Wallace Stephanie Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
6 6 12 Christopher Warner Christopher Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -
7 1 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -6
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

4 Boyz
Fastrack Designs
Owens Construction
Prime Electrical Solutions
Quality Preowned
Redclay Rebel Photography
RPD Photography
Tidewater Energy
Rock Auto - County Line